+91 9988406278 info@mywishholidays.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login
+91 9988406278 info@mywishholidays.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Visas – Japan Visa

Apply From Delhi

Japan Stamp Visa

Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum one month from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. Attach all old passports (if any).
Please Note : Bio-page observation note and Hand written Passports will not be accepted

Japan visa application form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: One recent passport size photograph in glossy finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 45mm x 45mm).
Please note:
a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
b) The Embassy will not accept the photos where reflection is there on spectacles.

Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to “The Visa Officer,Embassy of Japan, New Delhi”.

Please Note :
a) Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
b) For Multiple entry Visa, Kindly mention the reason of applying for Multiple Entry Visa.

Financials :

Self Employed:
a) Original Personal & company bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.
b) Personal & Company’s ITR for last 2 yrs.

Employed:
a) Original Personal Bank statement for last 6 months showing current salary or bank statement from Internet where the link is clearly visible.
b) Personal ITR for last 2 yrs.

Proof of Occupation:

Self Employed:
Any of the below mentioned documents:
a) Copy of DIN (Director’s Identification Number) Approval Letter.
b) Proprietorship proof/ Partnership deed
c) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
d) Bank Certificate.

Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary.

Proof of Accommodation : Hotel booking along with Day to day itinerary.

Please Note:
a) Embassy may call applicant for interview post submission of the application.
b) For each stay of 15 days with the validity of 1 or 3 years, multiple entry visa will be issued. Following are the eligibility to avail Multiple entry visa :
i) Applicant who has Track record of travel to Japan in last three years as temporary visitor
ii) Applicant who has ability to pay the travel expense
iii) Applicant who is financially sufficient and employed or self-employed.

NOTE : ALL DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE ON A4 SIZE SHEET.