+91 9988406278 info@mywishholidays.com
+91 9988406278 info@mywishholidays.com

Visas – Malaysia Visa

Malaysia Stamp Visa

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR MALAYSIA (DELHI)

Passport: Original Passport with validity of 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
****Handwritten passport will not be accepted.

Malaysia Visa Application Form Delhi : One visa application form printed back to back , duly filled and signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: Three recent passport size coloured photographs with matt finish. Photo should have a close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 60%-70% of the photograph, white background and without border (Size: 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm)

a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
b) Two photographs to be pasted on the form and one photo is to be clipped to the passport using a u-clip.

Covering Letter :
a) Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head mentioning name, designation,passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer,High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.
Please Note : Covering Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed

Hotel: Hotel booking

Ticket: Confirmed Air Ticket.

With effect from 3rd January 2017, below directives are applicable for applying Malaysia visa in North and East India.

1- Applicant travelling outside the country for first time or new passport with no prior travel stamps must submit 3 months recent bank statement (Self or Sponsor’s) with original endorsement from bank and support letter from sponsor stating relationship to applicant (exception for minors 17 years and below)

2- Applicants with passport not issued from North and East India need to submit at least one of the mandatory documents listed below as an address proof.

a) Copy of Aadhar Card (Both sides)
b) Lease and License Agreement
c) Utility bill
d) Original Society letter
e) Bank statement
f) Original letter from the company or school/college/institution

eNTRI Visa

eNTRI Single Entry Visa

Government of Malaysia has started eNTRI Malaysia Visa Waiver Program to facilitate the entrance of Indian Nationals into Malaysia effectively from April 10th April 2018 – 31st Dec 2018.

Electronic Travel Registration & Information (eNTRI) has to be applied online. An eNTRI note will be issued as proof of the registration and is required to be presented upon arrival in Malaysia eNTRI note is issued for single journey to Malaysia within 3 months for the stay of up to 15 days.

Each application can only be used once and no extension is allowed.

Check the following link for more details – Malaysia eNTRI Terms & Condition .

Following documents are required to be presented upon arrival in Malaysia at entry check points:

1- eNTRI printout

2- Boarding pass

3- Sufficient funds (Cash/ Travelers Cheque / Debit or Credit Cards) to cover expenses during your stay at Malaysia

4- Confirmed returned flight tickets

5- Proof of accommodation

Applicant must enter Malaysia by a direct flight from India to Malaysia or may enter Malaysia via Singapore, Thailand and Brunei. Applicant must also have a return flight ticket to India, Singapore, Thailand or Brunei.

Documents Required for eNTRI

  1. a) Passport with validity of at least 9 months
  2. b) Latest passport sized photo, size (35mm x 50mm) taken within last 6 months. The facial image must be from chin to crown. Scanned photos will not be accepted. For detailed specification please click on the following link Malaysia eVisa Photo Specification .
  3. c) *Confirmed Return flight booking
  4. d) Hotel Booking
  5. e) Birth certificate – for underage children
  6. f) NOC signed by the parents for children below 18 years

Note –

1-The flight ticket document must be fully paid and are original full travel tickets provided by the official airlines company.

2-Applicant must provide the original ticket documents that are sent by the airline company to his/her email id as the same has to be uploaded while online processing.

3-If you have purchased flight tickets from different airlines and there are more than one flight ticket files, please combine all the files together in one PDF file for online processing.

4-Any screenshots of flight tickets, itinerary sent by travel agencies and black and white itinerary(IATA) may not be acceptable.

Important Note – With immediate effect, applicants seeking Malaysia eNTRI visa have to apply for their visa 48 HRS prior to the departure date.

(Example – If an applicant is departing on 19th May 2018, he/she must apply for Malaysia eNTRI on or before 17th May 2018)

Applicant must also provide the round trip ticket itinerary.