+91 9988406278 info@mywishholidays.com
+91 9988406278 info@mywishholidays.com

Visas – Turkey Visa

Apply From Delhi

Turkey Stamp Visa

Manually filled visa application form by blue or black pen in capital letters with 1 photograph affixed to it, signed by the applicant

Original Passport

 The original passport should be issued less than 10 years with a minimum validity of 6 months from the date of entry to Turkey.
 Your passport must have at least 2 empty pages.
 The photocopy of valid passport first and last pages.
 Passports which are not issued in jurisdiction for applicants applying under the jurisdiction of The Turkish Embassy, New Delhi need to be submitted with local address proof. (Only Registered Leave and License Agreement copy).

Biometric Photos

 Two biometric photos with white background that were taken within the last 6 months.depicting the full face including ears and all hair, clearly and completely visible without shadow, in 2.5 inch x 2.5 inch size.

Travel Health Insurance

 Travel insurance should cover at least duration of the trip in Turkey
 Travel Insurance is mandatory requirement which should fulfill the below requirements,
It should fulfill the below requirements:
I. Medical Evacuation and repatriation expenses
II. Personal accidental death
III. Personal liability
IV. Daily allowance in hospitalization cases
V. This plan should cover the insured for a minimum of Euro 30000.

Proof of Profession

If applicant is employed,
 If the applicant is employed leave letter form employer/ covering letter in personal business letter head (if self-employed) with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal

 Salary Slips/Certificates of the last 3 months and Form 16.
 Last 3 months bank statement of company, in original or copies attested by bank.
 Last 3 months bank statement personal, in original or copies attested by bank.
If applicant is employer,
 The company registration documents

 GST / Goods and Services Tax.
 Last 3 months bank statement of company, in original or copies attested by bank.
If applicant is retired,
 Original retirement documents

 Income proof (if any: pension slips, rent from property etc.)
 Last 3 month’s personal bank statement, in original or copies attested by bank.
If applicant is financially supported,
 If applicant has not enough funds or bank account, financial support letter from the sponsor notarized.(Not applicable for spouses, parents and children)

Proof of financial means

 Personal bank statement for the last 3 months , in original or copies attested by bank

Travel Documents

 Confirmed reservation of round trip flight ticket

Accommodation Documents

 Hotel Reservation.
 Tour Itinerary (Optional)
 If the applicant is visiting a Turkish citizen/foreigner residing in Turkey; invitation letter including passport number and full name of the applicant and copy of the identity card and bank account of the inviter.

Additional Documents

 If not shown in passport Marriage Certificate of the Couple issued by the marriage registrar / Affidavit required attested by Notary Public
 If Agent is making the application on behalf of the applicant, letter of attorney from every applicant, in original

Mandatory documents for the Minors

 Minors need consent letter from both parents in all cases (eventhough minor is travelling with both parents). The consent NOC must be on stamp paper with photos of parents and applicant and notarized

IMPORTANT NOTE FOR DELHI:- 

    1. All submitted documents must be current and complete. The incompleteness of the documents submitted for the visa application in Turkey may cause the application to be rejected. Embassy of Turkey in New Delhi has the right to request additional documents when it deems necessary. Presenting of the above documents does not guarantee that the visa will be granted. The Embassy reserves the right to refuse application without any explanation.There is no refund possibility in any circumstances. All forms and documents must be prepared and presented separately for each person (including family members or any group). The information contained provided here is a general guideline. Issue period is minimum 4 working days.